Xinmin, China Page

Other names: 新民

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2270 Longitude 115.4550 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57412

Weather Charts


Xinmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghuangcheng (1.2 nm)
Tangbei (1.7 nm)
Biaozhong (3.1 nm)
Xizhaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhongdaliang (1.5 nm)
Beimanzheng (2.4 nm)
Changru (2.4 nm)
Hecao (2.6 nm)
Liujikou (3.8 nm)
Cuiling (3.9 nm)
Dahezhuang (3.8 nm)
Anping (2.4 nm)
Datongxin (3.1 nm)
Taicheng (1.6 nm)
Nanhoutuan (2.0 nm)
Zhangshe (2.7 nm)
Nanmiaotou (3.2 nm)
Gujiazuo (3.2 nm)
Xidatuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 36 nm N 4
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 35 nm W 275 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 54 nm S 144
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 113 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Tiangongying Township
8.6 nm SW Tiegan
10.1 nm SW Zhonglixiang Township
11.2 nm SW Qiaotou Township, Shenze County
13.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
12.6 nm SW Xiaoxinzhuang Township
14.6 nm S Shenzhou City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:04 2016