Nanhoutuan, China Page

Other names: 南侯疃

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.1936 Longitude 115.4570 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64471

Weather Charts


Nanhoutuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhoutuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhoutuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangshe (1.7 nm)
Qianzhaotuan (2.6 nm)
Yili (3.0 nm)
Daziwen (3.1 nm)
Donghuangcheng (1.8 nm)
Xinmin (2.0 nm)
Zhongdaliang (3.2 nm)
Tangbei (3.2 nm)
Taicheng (0.9 nm)
Xidatuan (2.0 nm)
Liuguantun (2.3 nm)
Datongxin (2.6 nm)
Anping (2.8 nm)
Songjiaying (3.1 nm)
Zhaobazhuang (3.0 nm)
Nanmiaotou (1.2 nm)
Gujiazuo (1.4 nm)
Diaomazhuang (2.6 nm)
Chaiguantun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 38 nm N 4
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 36 nm W 278 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 52 nm S 143
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 111 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Tiangongying Township
8.6 nm SW Zhonglixiang Township
7.9 nm W Tiegan
10.5 nm W Qiaotou Township, Shenze County
12.7 nm SE Shenzhou City
11.5 nm SW Xiaoxinzhuang Township
13.2 nm SW Zhangguzhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:36 2016