Xinjiancun, China Page

Other names: 新建村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9369 Longitude 119.6050 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75930

Weather Charts


Xinjiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Changdecheng,Qunyili,Xingfuli,Wenmingli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjianli (0.3 nm)
Wenhuali (0.3 nm)
Gongnongli (0.3 nm)
Jianxingli (0.5 nm)
Xinxingli (0.5 nm)
Xiyanwu (0.6 nm)
Linheli (0.5 nm)
Haihou Xiaoqu (0.6 nm)
Diangongli (0.6 nm)
Puqingli (0.4 nm)
Xinzhengli (0.5 nm)
Shandongli (0.3 nm)
Tianyangtang Dongting (0.3 nm)
Qinhuang Xiaoqu (0.4 nm)
Tianyang Xiting (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 6 nm E 72 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 40 nm E 57
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 63 nm E 52
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
1.9 nm N Qinhuangdao Railway Station
1.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.2 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
3.5 nm SW Camp Holcomb
3.6 nm SW Liren college
6.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:04 2016