Haihou Xiaoqu, China Page

Other names: 海后小区

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9449 Longitude 119.5985 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 55E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85941

Weather Charts


Haihou Xiaoqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haihou Xiaoqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haihou Xiaoqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinxingli,Diangongli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongyang Shenjing (0.2 nm)
Qianmafang (0.3 nm)
Fuwu Beili (0.4 nm)
Qinhai Jiayuan (0.4 nm)
Yanxili (0.5 nm)
Wenjianli (0.3 nm)
Xiyanwu (0.3 nm)
Hongjingli (0.4 nm)
Gongjian Beili (0.4 nm)
Basan Dongli (0.5 nm)
Xinfengli (0.5 nm)
Basan Xili (0.4 nm)
Bayixing (0.5 nm)
Jianxingli (0.3 nm) Wenjianli (0.3 nm)
Wenmingli (0.4 nm)
Qunyili (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 6 nm E 77 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 40 nm E 58
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 63 nm E 52
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Qinhuangdao Railway Station
1.6 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
2.1 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.2 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
3.6 nm SW Camp Holcomb
3.7 nm SW Liren college
6.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:04 2016