Xingshuling, China Page

Other names: 杏树岭

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5133 Longitude 115.0324 Altitude (feet) 3687
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 1123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11739

Weather Charts


Xingshuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beizhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Beizhaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Wulonggou (3.5 nm)
Huang'an (1.9 nm)
Nankuan (3.1 nm)
Dashutai (3.7 nm)
Jinshuikou (5.1 nm)
Malianfang (1.4 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Huangjinwan (2.5 nm)
Caijiayu (3.5 nm)
Huangtuliang (3.8 nm)
Xipu (4.1 nm)
Nanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Yushutai (2.5 nm)
Hebei (3.8 nm)
Banpuzhuang (4.1 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 46 nm S 150
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 52 nm E 73
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 73 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 75 nm S 192 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 64 nm E 75 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Juma River (China)
16.9 nm SE Western Qing tombs
18.9 nm SW Geyuan Temple
23.8 nm SE Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:40 2016