Huangjinwan, China Page

Other names: 黄金湾

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4839 Longitude 115.0709 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 2N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13414

Weather Charts


Huangjinwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjinwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjinwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xingshuling (2.5 nm)
Yushutai (2.4 nm)
Banpuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Beizhuang (4.0 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Malianfang (2.4 nm)
Huang'an (4.4 nm)
Caijiayu (1.0 nm)
Huangtuliang (1.3 nm)
Xipu (2.5 nm)
Henan (3.2 nm)
Xiataoyuan (3.6 nm)
Hebei (2.3 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Dapanshi (3.8 nm)
Xizhuang (4.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 44 nm S 151
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 51 nm E 71
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 74 nm S 193 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 75 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 63 nm E 73 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Juma River (China)
14.5 nm SE Western Qing tombs
19.7 nm SW Geyuan Temple
21.5 nm E Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:01 2016