Xingjiadi, China Page

Other names: Hsing-chia-ti

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9000 Longitude 114.9333 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52454

Weather Charts


Xingjiadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haozhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhangxibao (1.6 nm)
Daxigao (2.4 nm)
Jize (3.6 nm)
Xingdi (1.5 nm)
Guozhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiyanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Wuguanying (3.3 nm)
Shizhuang (4.0 nm)
Jiuchengying (1.0 nm)
Langtun (2.4 nm)
Xilituan (3.3 nm)
Jiaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.6 nm)
Matuan (3.0 nm)
Yuezhuang (3.6 nm)
Mengguanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Xiaozhai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 24 nm W 267
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 33 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 54 nm S 211
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 83 nm N 352 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 118 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Xindian, Ren County
11.9 nm E Qiu County
12.6 nm W Nanhe County
18.4 nm NW Ren County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:04 2016