Jiaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 焦庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8755 Longitude 115.0016 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60951

Weather Charts


Jiaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matuan (2.2 nm)
Yuezhuang (2.7 nm)
Jiuchengying (2.6 nm)
Chenzhuang (3.1 nm)
Disantuan (0.8 nm)
Langtun (1.8 nm)
Dajie (2.0 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Lianzhu (2.8 nm)
Donglituan (3.2 nm)
Xilituan (3.4 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Beilongtang (2.8 nm)
Nanlongtang (3.0 nm)
Shizhuang (3.3 nm)
Diliutuan (2.3 nm)
Fuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Miaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Bujie (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 27 nm W 271
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 34 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 54 nm S 215
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 85 nm N 350 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 115 nm S 145 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Qiu County
16.5 nm N Xindian, Ren County
16.2 nm W Nanhe County
21.7 nm NW Ren County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:40 2016