Xiashihe, China Page

Other names: 下石河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2151 Longitude 118.0226 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 21E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44181

Weather Charts


Xiashihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoxiuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Tianzhuang (1.6 nm)
Daliuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Fumazhai (1.3 nm)
Banruoyuan (1.8 nm)
Beizhangzhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Shikangzi (2.7 nm)
Fujiacheng (1.3 nm)
Mujiagou (1.8 nm)
Hongyatun (2.3 nm)
Jimingcun (2.6 nm)
Wazizhuang (1.0 nm)
Dongshuangcheng (2.1 nm)
Tieshanling (2.3 nm)
Houlihedian (2.8 nm)
Huangtai (3.4 nm)
Henan (3.4 nm)
Da'erli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 9 nm S 222
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 29 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 33 nm S 171
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 72 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Zunhua
9.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm E Qianxi County, Hebei
15.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.8 nm W Malanyu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:58 2016