Banruoyuan, China Page

Other names: 般若院

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2438 Longitude 118.0156 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 56E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44145

Weather Charts


Banruoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banruoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banruoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiagou (1.7 nm)
Daliuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shanwangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shilipu (2.7 nm)
Beizhangzhuangzi (1.1 nm)
Matiyu (2.4 nm)
Pianshiyu (2.4 nm)
Tianjia (3.3 nm)
Qiukeyu (3.1 nm)
Yu'erwan (3.7 nm)
Fumazhai (0.8 nm)
Shikangzi (1.9 nm)
Mujiagou (2.2 nm)
Xiashihe (1.8 nm)
Luoxiuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Wazizhuang (2.7 nm)
Fujiacheng (2.5 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 10 nm S 214
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 31 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 35 nm S 171
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 73 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Zunhua
10.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
16.2 nm NE Panjiakou Dam
14.8 nm W Malanyu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:04 2016