Xiaoshizhuang, China Page

Other names: 小士庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.9392 Longitude 115.2630 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 37° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72395

Weather Charts


Xiaoshizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiafangbei (1.9 nm)
Angucheng (2.5 nm)
Xinleitou (3.2 nm)
Xinji (3.6 nm)
Dongliangma (3.7 nm)
Zhangma (1.2 nm)
Nanxiaochen (2.4 nm)
Fanjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Nanweijing (4.5 nm)
Nanweibo (4.7 nm)
Shuangliushu (1.6 nm)
Hongqiying (2.0 nm)
Miaojiaying (2.6 nm)
Qianying (3.7 nm)
Dashizhuang (1.5 nm)
Tongshiying (2.6 nm)
Maoying (3.2 nm)
Quantou (4.0 nm)
Taijiazhuang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 33 nm W 307 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 55 nm N 12
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 48 nm E 123
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 93 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Xinji
3.1 nm SW Xinji, Xinji
3.3 nm E Hemujing Township
3.4 nm NW Xinleitou
5.1 nm SE Xincheng, Xinji
4.3 nm E Qianying Township, Hebei
4.9 nm SW Tianjiazhuang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:56 2016