Tongshiying, China Page

Other names: 通士营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.8977 Longitude 115.2800 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70462

Weather Charts


Tongshiying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongshiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongshiying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoying (1.3 nm)
Yangjiafangbei (3.4 nm)
Xinji (3.6 nm)
Ziyuezhuang (3.8 nm)
Dashizhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshizhuang (2.6 nm)
Hongqiying (2.7 nm)
Shuangliushu (3.4 nm)
Zhangma (3.8 nm)
Miaojiaying (3.9 nm)
Qianying (4.3 nm)
Nanxiaochen (4.9 nm)
Sansitai (4.1 nm) Quantou (1.4 nm)
Taijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xincheng (3.1 nm)
Yijianfang (3.5 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.6 nm)
Dalizhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 35 nm W 310 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 46 nm E 121
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 57 nm N 11
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 91 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Xincheng, Xinji
2.7 nm NE Hemujing Township
3.8 nm W Xinji, Xinji
4.2 nm NW Xinji
4.4 nm W Tianjiazhuang Township
4.9 nm NE Qianying Township, Hebei
5.6 nm NW Xinleitou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:32 2016