Wangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 王家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6906 Longitude 114.1627 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 9' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30439

Weather Charts


Wangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianzhuang (1.3 nm)
Tulou (2.3 nm)
Zhongbaicha (3.6 nm)
Henglingli (3.7 nm)
Yijiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Zaoyuan (3.1 nm)
Wazhadi (3.2 nm)
Damafanggou (3.9 nm)
Beigong (3.6 nm)
Gelagou (1.3 nm)
Liepogou (2.1 nm)
Shihou (3.9 nm)
Dianzi (1.7 nm)
Dongwafangtai (1.9 nm)
Wafangtai (2.1 nm)
Paifang (2.9 nm)
Tuanpokou (3.6 nm)
Zhainan (4.4 nm)
Shangwangzhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 35 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 64 nm E 81
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 77 nm N 322
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 88 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 91 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Zhaitou Township
10.6 nm E Jiukouzi Township
13.3 nm S Nanyanchuan Township
11.0 nm W Nanying Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:00 2016