Gelagou, China Page

Other names: 格拉沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7007 Longitude 114.1867 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 42' 3N Long (DMS) 114° 11' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30921

Weather Charts


Gelagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Qianzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dianzi (2.9 nm)
Yijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Tulou (3.4 nm)
Zaoyuan (1.9 nm)
Beigong (2.5 nm)
Shihou (2.7 nm)
Damafanggou (3.4 nm)
Niulan (4.0 nm)
Yantou (4.3 nm)
Danangou (2.6 nm)
Xicaizhuang (3.2 nm)
Liepogou (1.6 nm)
Wafangtai (3.1 nm)
Dongwafangtai (3.0 nm)
Paifang (3.7 nm)
Tuanpokou (4.0 nm)
Shangwangzhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 34 nm S 136 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 62 nm E 82
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 77 nm N 321
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 87 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 93 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Jiukouzi Township
10.9 nm SW Zhaitou Township
13.7 nm S Nanyanchuan Township
12.3 nm W Nanying Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:50 2016