Wangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 王家坪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6654 Longitude 113.7523 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 39' 55N Long (DMS) 113° 45' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Wangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songping (1.8 nm)
Xidadi (3.0 nm)
Majiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Hongtupo (2.8 nm)
Qiandadi (4.0 nm)
Zhongtaishan (3.9 nm)
Yandaogou (1.4 nm)
Muchang (3.0 nm)
Waidahe (3.4 nm)
Lidahe (3.4 nm)
Dongtaohonggou (4.6 nm)
Xingshuwan (1.5 nm)
Hehekou (3.2 nm)
Zhama (4.1 nm)
Qiangzi (4.0 nm)
Douling (4.4 nm)
Sangyuankou (5.0 nm)
Qiandadi (5.0 nm)
Zhongtian (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 50 nm E 117 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 69 nm N 336
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 84 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 76 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Shangguanyintang Township
8.5 nm E Nanying Township
11.8 nm SW Yingli Township
13.4 nm N Gufo Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:13 2016