Zhongtian, China Page

Other names: 种田

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.5713 Longitude 113.7668 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 113° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Zhongtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taibuling (0.7 nm)
Sangyuankou (1.7 nm)
Tianhualiang (2.1 nm)
Xiamachuan (2.2 nm)
Yingpandi (3.4 nm)
Qiandadi (0.7 nm)
Douling (1.7 nm)
Zhama (2.2 nm)
Hehekou (3.0 nm)
Xingshuwan (4.2 nm)
Mozigou (1.7 nm)
Litai (2.5 nm)
Guanyintang (3.7 nm)
Daping (3.5 nm)
Landaoshi (2.0 nm)
Jiaotanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Lijia'an (3.2 nm)
Baiyegou (3.5 nm)
Tulou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 47 nm E 111 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 74 nm N 337
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 73 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 90 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Shangguanyintang Township
7.4 nm SW Yingli Township
10.8 nm S Xiaojue
9.1 nm NE Nanying Township
10.3 nm SE Mengjiazhuang
12.2 nm SW Yangjiaqiao Township
13.4 nm S Xiahuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:39 2016