Tianzikou, China Page

Other names: 田子口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.9348 Longitude 114.3151 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Tianzikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianzikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mafu'an (1.1 nm)
Hongtushan (1.9 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Shangleibu (3.8 nm)
Dongjia (2.0 nm)
Fangli (2.0 nm)
Taoyuan (3.1 nm)
Lingdi (3.7 nm)
Laoluqu (4.9 nm)
Duanzhuang (5.0 nm)
Damiao (2.6 nm)
Weizigou (2.8 nm)
Tangye (4.0 nm)
Zhoujiawan (0.7 nm)
Kangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Dongbanyudian (3.3 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.6 nm)
Mowang (4.1 nm)
Majushi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 43 nm S 155 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 56 nm E 95
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 77 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 71 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm S Jiukouzi Township
17.2 nm NW 114th meridian east
25.3 nm S Shangfang Township, Hebei
25.6 nm S Yuting Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:03 2016