Tianjiaying, China Page

Other names: 田家营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0523 Longitude 114.4790 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 3' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3996

Weather Charts


Tianjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagat (2.3 nm)
Beishacheng (3.4 nm)
Hujiachun (6.0 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Yaojiaying (2.5 nm)
Zhangyusheng (3.1 nm)
Shisannaobao (3.4 nm)
Gaojiagou (4.7 nm)
Houzhaoyanghe (4.8 nm)
Sanyi (5.5 nm)
Wangbaoshangou (5.8 nm)
Erhaojigou (5.4 nm)
Huziwo (6.3 nm)
Heibagou (2.6 nm)
Duan'aigou (4.1 nm)
Housan Laohu (4.8 nm)
Shuichangnaobao (5.1 nm)
Xiaoxigou (6.0 nm)
Shizhuliang (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 81 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm NE Plain and Bordered White Banner
29.9 nm W Bordered Yellow Banner, Inner Mongolia
37.3 nm SE 115th meridian east
40.3 nm SW 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:39 2016