Sihaodi, China Page

Other names: 四号地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.3171 Longitude 117.1982 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 54E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Sihaodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihaodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihaodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtaizishiwudui (3.2 nm)
Ho-yen (3.6 nm)
Yudaokou Muchang (5.3 nm)
Zhangpengshan (5.8 nm)
Danaodai Sidui (3.2 nm)
Qiandanaodai (3.5 nm)
Erlongquan (6.0 nm)
Jixie Linchang (5.9 nm)
Yilongquan (6.4 nm)
Erjianfang (6.2 nm)
Dongchanglinbadui (2.7 nm)
Luoquanlin (4.2 nm)
Shiliuhaodi (1.8 nm)
Qianyuanshanzi (3.9 nm)
Yicuomao (6.0 nm)
Shenxiandong (6.0 nm)
Dashimen (6.8 nm)
Ruyi Linzi (7.4 nm)
Yi Muchang (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 68 nm S 202
ZBXH XIL Medium Xilinhot Airport Xilinhot 110 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 107 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW 117th meridian east
28.4 nm W List of coal power stations
28.4 nm W List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
33.0 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:30 2016