Ruyi Linzi, China Page

Other names: 如意林子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1942 Longitude 117.2217 Altitude (feet) 5114
Lat (DMS) 42° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 18E Altitude (meters) 1558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Ruyi Linzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruyi Linzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruyi Linzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashimen (2.0 nm)
Yangshujian (3.7 nm)
Yi Muchang (4.9 nm)
Yicuomao (2.0 nm)
Shenxiandong (2.9 nm)
Qianyuanshanzi (4.5 nm)
Shiliuhaodi (5.8 nm)
Tianqiao Muchang (3.2 nm)
Shang-yen-ko-pai-kou (4.3 nm)
Tianqiao (4.4 nm)
Xiaokemagou (3.0 nm)
Chedao Goumen (3.4 nm)
Houqi (5.0 nm)
Liudaolinzi (5.5 nm)
Wushiqihao (5.5 nm)
Yangshugou (6.4 nm)
Sishijiuhao (5.6 nm)
Bahao (6.6 nm)
Shiliuhao (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 62 nm S 206
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 101 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NW 117th meridian east
27.7 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
28.8 nm W List of coal power stations
28.8 nm W List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:13 2016