Shuiyugou, China Page

Other names: 水峪沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1425 Longitude 118.9899 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28757

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuiyugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiyugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiyugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiakou (2.6 nm) Tulingzi (2.6 nm)
Louzishi (3.0 nm)
Hanzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Qijikou (3.4 nm)
Houkangtuyu (4.1 nm)
Danuanquan (1.8 nm)
Shanchengzi (2.5 nm)
Taolinkou (2.6 nm)
Gaotaizi (2.8 nm)
Shimenzi (3.7 nm)
Zhuangke (3.7 nm)
Shuiyu (1.8 nm)
Luweishan (2.2 nm)
Xiugezhuang (2.8 nm)
Dayang Gezhuang (3.4 nm)
Taolinying (3.8 nm)
Fengshan (3.9 nm)
Liuying (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 106 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm N 342
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 48 nm W 233
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 52 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
15.8 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
22.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
26.5 nm SW Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:55 2016