Shuangpaozi, China Page

Other names: 双泡子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.3010 Longitude 116.9264 Altitude (feet) 4465
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 35E Altitude (meters) 1360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Shuangpaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangpaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangpaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengguyingzi (4.4 nm) Dengzhuwan (2.4 nm)
Duishankou (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyangchang (8.0 nm)
Sidaohekou (8.1 nm)
Toudao Henao (1.6 nm)
Erdaohezi Sidui (4.9 nm)
Hounuan Quanzi (6.2 nm)
Zhangpengshan (6.3 nm)
Huangtushan (7.0 nm)
Nantan (3.5 nm)
Toudao Hezi (4.7 nm)
Erdao Hezi (4.6 nm)
Woniupanliudui (6.7 nm)
Huoshiliang (7.1 nm)
Yadai (6.3 nm)
Liang-ping-t'ai (7.0 nm)
Woniupan (7.2 nm)
Qianhao (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 63 nm S 192
ZBXH XIL Medium Xilinhot Airport Xilinhot 105 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE 117th meridian east
16.5 nm W List of coal power stations
16.5 nm W List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
33.6 nm SW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:31 2016