Shangxiejiahe, China Page

Other names: 上卸甲河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4243 Longitude 113.7215 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 27N Long (DMS) 113° 43' 17E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12615

Weather Charts


Shangxiejiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxiejiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangxiejiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madi'ao (2.0 nm)
Wangjia'an (2.3 nm)
Qingshuikou (2.7 nm)
Nanxiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Tiegou (0.9 nm)
Songjiakou (1.6 nm)
Zhanluya (2.3 nm)
Dongweiyuan (2.7 nm)
Shafangou (3.2 nm)
Shanglongwo (3.6 nm)
Houtuotou (2.0 nm)
Mijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Shijigou (2.4 nm)
Dongpiao (3.3 nm)
Huilonggou (1.2 nm)
Qiejiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Jianping (2.3 nm)
Zhuangwo (2.3 nm)
Xiaojiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 46 nm E 100 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 65 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 82 nm N 341
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 98 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Xiaojue
4.8 nm NW Yingli Township
5.3 nm W Yangjiaqiao Township
7.3 nm SE Xiahuai
8.6 nm NE Shangguanyintang Township
7.6 nm E Mengjiazhuang
10.0 nm S Xiakou, Shijiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:02 2016