Shafangou, China Page

Other names: 杀反沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4783 Longitude 113.7185 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 42N Long (DMS) 113° 43' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12552

Weather Charts


Shafangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shafangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shafangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daling (1.3 nm)
Sanglinkou (2.8 nm)
Maidaoling (2.6 nm)
Nanxiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Yingli (2.9 nm)
Baijiakou (3.2 nm)
Dongzaoyuan (2.2 nm)
Tulou (2.3 nm)
Jiaotanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Lijia'an (3.0 nm)
Shanglongwo (0.9 nm)
Dongweiyuan (1.1 nm)
Sidaowa (2.5 nm)
Zhanluya (1.0 nm)
Songjiakou (1.7 nm)
Tiegou (2.3 nm)
Madi'ao (2.4 nm)
Houtuotou (2.9 nm)
Shangxiejiahe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 47 nm E 104 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 67 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 79 nm N 340
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 101 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Yingli Township
5.0 nm S Xiaojue
6.5 nm SW Yangjiaqiao Township
6.5 nm NE Shangguanyintang Township
8.3 nm E Mengjiazhuang
9.6 nm SE Xiahuai
13.1 nm S Xiakou, Shijiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:43 2016