Shangkang Gezhuang, China Page

Other names: 上康各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8115 Longitude 118.7623 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 45' 44E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43368

Weather Charts


Shangkang Gezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkang Gezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkang Gezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanzhaizi (1.0 nm)
Songshuying (1.8 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Youzha (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Wangfutai (3.3 nm)
Yujiahe (3.4 nm)
Xi'anhe (3.7 nm)
Taoyuan (1.4 nm)
Baizi (1.5 nm)
Kangezhuang (2.8 nm)
Diaoyutai (2.7 nm)
Caijiafen (3.3 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongliu Gezhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaohengshanying (2.3 nm)
Laozhan (3.5 nm)
Dafan Gezhuang (3.6 nm)
Luanzhou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 16 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 30 nm W 252
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 35 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 43 nm W 293
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm E 77 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Luan County Railway Station
5.0 nm SW Luanzhou
8.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
11.7 nm N Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:05 2016