Laozhan, China Page

Other names: 老站

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7525 Longitude 118.7591 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72925

Weather Charts


Laozhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luanzhou (1.2 nm)
Zhangkan (2.0 nm)
Wukan (2.5 nm)
Tuozitou (3.5 nm)
Dongliu Gezhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaohengshanying (1.9 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Taoyuan (3.2 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.3 nm)
Shangkang Gezhuang (3.5 nm)
Songshuying (3.9 nm)
Hanzhaizi (4.1 nm)
Dafan Gezhuang (0.9 nm)
Kangezhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhugezhuang (2.9 nm)
Changshimen (3.4 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Xifabao (4.0 nm)
Baliqiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 14 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 29 nm W 258
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 34 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 45 nm W 297
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm E 73 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Luan County Railway Station
3.1 nm W Luanzhou
11.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
15.1 nm N Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:31 2016