Shangguoyuan, China Page

Other names: 上果园

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6124 Longitude 114.6959 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12466

Weather Charts


Shangguoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangguoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangguoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaozigou (2.0 nm)
Nanxia Jiatun (3.2 nm)
Beixia Jiatun (3.4 nm)
Xiaguoyuan (1.0 nm)
Beigao Jiayao (2.5 nm)
Hujiatun (2.9 nm)
Jingquanbu (4.4 nm)
Qiaojiafang (4.5 nm)
Fangzi (5.5 nm)
Jijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Liangqitun (2.8 nm)
Shanwangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Xijiatun (4.4 nm)
Bangou (3.2 nm)
Maojiaping (3.5 nm)
Niuxinchuan (3.7 nm)
Nanjiuchang (4.4 nm)
Shipodi (5.0 nm)
Zhengwangzhuang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 13 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 58 nm E 103
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 64 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 64 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Wangyuzhuang Railway Station
8.9 nm N Kongjiazhuang Railway Station
9.4 nm NW Guoleizhuang Railway Station
11.7 nm NE Zhangjiakou South Railway Station
10.8 nm E Shalingzi Railway Station
12.8 nm NE Qiaodong District, Zhangjiakou
11.7 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:22 2016