Rentian Gezhuang, China Page

Other names: 任田各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3895 Longitude 118.7831 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55239

Weather Charts


Rentian Gezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rentian Gezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rentian Gezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanggezhuang (1.5 nm)
Gaogezhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhanghuoshaofo (1.7 nm)
Yuanzhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Liuhuoshaofo (2.4 nm)
Taozhuang (3.4 nm)
Lianbeidian (4.1 nm)
Panggezhuang (1.0 nm)
Wangzhuangzi (1.1 nm)
Qingtuo (1.2 nm)
Shaoyutuo (2.5 nm)
Cuijianian (3.3 nm)
Zhonggaodian (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (1.6 nm)
Changzhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Dagang (3.3 nm)
Tuoli (3.3 nm)
Qianwujialantuo (3.8 nm)
Dajiatuo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 20 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 33 nm W 298
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 41 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm E 51 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 59 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Luannan County
14.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.8 nm SE Port of Tangshan
15.2 nm SE 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:39 2016