Fanggezhuang, China Page

Other names: 房各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3849 Longitude 118.7516 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 6N Long (DMS) 118° 45' 6E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37438

Weather Charts


Fanggezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanggezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanggezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shendaokou (2.1 nm)
Jinglizhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhanghuoshaofo (1.9 nm)
Gaogezhuang (2.5 nm)
Liuhuoshaofo (2.9 nm)
Taozhuang (3.3 nm)
Rentian Gezhuang (1.5 nm)
Panggezhuang (2.4 nm)
Wangzhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Qingtuo (2.6 nm)
Yuanzhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Changzhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Tuoli (2.3 nm)
Baiyingzhuang (2.8 nm)
Qianwujialantuo (3.5 nm)
Dagang (3.7 nm)
Qianxiaoying (4.1 nm)
Donggeloutuo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 22 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 32 nm W 300
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 39 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 58 nm N 317
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm E 52 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Luannan County
15.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
15.7 nm SE Port of Tangshan
16.0 nm SE 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:21 2016