Renjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 任家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7184 Longitude 118.1820 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 6N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6791

Weather Charts


Renjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Lutonggoumen (2.1 nm)
Wulongji (2.5 nm)
Dazhangzi (2.8 nm)
Baijiagou (3.5 nm)
Gangoumen (2.8 nm)
Xiaopingtai (2.6 nm)
Xiabancheng (3.2 nm)
Dapingtai (3.3 nm)
Chaoliangzi (3.8 nm)
Huzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Xiaolanwo (4.4 nm)
Liangxi (1.6 nm)
Nantou (2.3 nm)
Xiaonantai (2.4 nm)
Laolianggoumen (1.7 nm)
Xinjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dapengzhangzi (4.2 nm)
Pengzhangzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm E 64
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 39 nm S 200
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 60 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 63 nm S 181
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 74 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S Panjiakou Dam
20.3 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
19.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.6 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:42 2016