Que'erlin, China Page

Other names: 雀儿林,Que’erlin

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2845 Longitude 114.5711 Altitude (feet) 4225
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 1287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Que'erlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Que'erlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Que'erlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tugou (2.8 nm)
Jingzihui (3.1 nm)
Datai'e (3.9 nm)
Xiabeijiaoguan (3.8 nm)
Paifang (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiayu (3.3 nm)
Liugou (3.0 nm)
Shidaogou (3.2 nm)
Qijiayu (3.9 nm)
Beishifo (3.8 nm)
Lingji (3.0 nm)
Xizhuangpu (3.5 nm)
Chajianling (4.1 nm)
Nanshipen (1.4 nm)
Caochang (2.7 nm)
Huanghuatan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiachuan (2.7 nm)
Shicheng'an (3.7 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 60 nm S 174 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 51 nm E 121
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 68 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 71 nm W 291
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 88 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Geyuan Temple
18.3 nm NW Lingqiu County
32.9 nm N Yu County, Hebei
31.7 nm NW Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:34 2016