Qilinyuan, China Page

Other names: 麒麟院

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.5794 Longitude 114.0331 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 59E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13327

Weather Charts


Qilinyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilinyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilinyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Tuanbokou (2.5 nm)
Yindong (2.8 nm)
Zaoyuan (2.8 nm)
Dadaolianggen (1.9 nm)
Hougongde (3.1 nm)
Hanba (2.8 nm)
Xinkai (2.9 nm)
Shihuxia (4.0 nm)
Dazhuangshang (4.7 nm)
Nuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shizui (2.5 nm)
Xizhuangwo (2.7 nm)
Dongtai (4.1 nm)
Niuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Suojiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Shijiatai (3.0 nm)
Linggendi (3.2 nm)
Guanyintang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 35 nm E 119 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 79 nm N 329
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 71 nm E 77
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 92 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 82 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Zhaitou Township
6.6 nm S Zhaibei Township
6.4 nm NW Nanying Township
10.4 nm S Sujiazhuang Township
9.7 nm W Shangguanyintang Township
11.6 nm SW Mengjiazhuang
13.0 nm S Nandian, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:10 2016