Pengzigu, China Page

Other names: 彭子堌

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8273 Longitude 115.3898 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 23E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71457

Weather Charts


Pengzigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengzigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengzigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozigu (0.6 nm)
Houzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Huguanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Diaozhuang (0.8 nm)
Mazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaodazhai (2.2 nm)
Dingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Beihuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhaobaidi (1.2 nm)
Hai'erzhai (1.3 nm)
Ximamingtang (2.2 nm)
Zhangtang (2.4 nm)
Qinbaidi (1.6 nm)
Chezhuang (2.0 nm)
Lizhuang (2.2 nm)
Donglaizhai (2.5 nm)
Dangerzhai (2.7 nm)
Hewuzhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 46 nm W 274
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 52 nm N 41
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 49 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 93 nm N 339 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 103 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
10.7 nm W Qiu County
15.2 nm E Linqing
19.6 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:48 2016