Hai'erzhai, China Page

Other names: Hai’erzhai,海尔寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8397 Longitude 115.4121 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 44E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60263

Weather Charts


Hai'erzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hai'erzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hai'erzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengzigu (1.3 nm)
Diaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiaozigu (1.8 nm)
Houzhuang (2.4 nm)
Mazhuang (0.6 nm)
Dingzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiaodazhai (1.6 nm)
Dongduan (2.4 nm)
Zhihuitun (2.7 nm)
Beihuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Ximamingtang (0.9 nm)
Dongmamingtang (1.5 nm)
Zhangtang (1.8 nm)
Chenlin (2.6 nm)
Fancun (2.5 nm)
Zhaobaidi (1.4 nm)
Qinbaidi (2.2 nm)
Donglaizhai (2.8 nm)
Xiaolaoguanzhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 51 nm N 40
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 47 nm W 273
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 51 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 92 nm N 338 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 103 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
11.8 nm W Qiu County
14.1 nm E Linqing
18.3 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:41 2016