Pengjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 彭家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.8379 Longitude 115.6780 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80626

Weather Charts


Pengjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanghuilongmiao (2.0 nm)
Chenerzhuang (2.4 nm)
Chen'erzhuang (2.6 nm)
Beiwangtou (1.2 nm)
Dongdazhang (2.3 nm)
Houying (3.2 nm)
Nanhuanglong (3.1 nm)
Hujiachi (3.5 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Houkangwangcheng (1.5 nm)
Dongdatun (2.0 nm)
Houxiezhang (3.5 nm)
Daluyi (3.5 nm)
Gengjia (1.3 nm)
Gaojiayanchang (1.7 nm)
Damasen (2.5 nm)
Beisongjia (3.3 nm)
Bancaodian (3.7 nm)
Nanzhangqiao (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 29 nm E 134
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 60 nm N 353
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 53 nm W 300 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 98 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 94 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Hengshui Railway Station
6.2 nm S Taocheng District
6.4 nm S Hengshui
6.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
7.4 nm S Hengshui High School
11.1 nm NW Shenzhou City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:57 2016