Niulandian, China Page

Other names: 牛兰甸

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0841 Longitude 119.2702 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 13E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34658

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niulandian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulandian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulandian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacao Gezhai (0.8 nm)
Chuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Luliangyu (2.4 nm)
Yugezhuang (2.7 nm)
Wanghangou (1.6 nm)
Mafang (2.0 nm)
Luolunyu (2.2 nm)
Gaojiagou (3.3 nm)
Guojiachang (3.3 nm)
Zhailizhuang (1.3 nm)
Shuangling (1.4 nm)
Donggezhuang (1.8 nm)
Chenjia Heishi (2.3 nm)
Yumenkou (2.4 nm)
Daxinzhai (2.1 nm)
Bohezhai (2.6 nm)
Xuangezhai (2.9 nm)
Miwu (2.8 nm)
Dongzhang Gezhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 22 nm E 108 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 55 nm N 331
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 51 nm E 75
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 58 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
16.5 nm SE Liren college
16.6 nm SE Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
16.9 nm SE Camp Holcomb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:07:08 2016