Nanwuzhao, China Page

Other names: 南午照

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4654 Longitude 115.5350 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 6E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41745

Weather Charts


Nanwuzhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwuzhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwuzhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuejiacaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Yangdong (1.8 nm)
Enguan (2.5 nm)
Hou'enguan (2.5 nm)
Zhoucun (2.6 nm)
Weicun (2.8 nm)
Pengcun (1.8 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.9 nm)
Baihuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Chenjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Huizhong (1.4 nm)
Liulu (1.7 nm)
Juanzi (2.8 nm)
Beijuanzi (2.8 nm)
Baijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Anxing (0.9 nm)
Mengling (2.2 nm)
Houcheying (3.0 nm)
Jurenzhoujiazhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 27 nm E 86
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 62 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 63 nm W 236
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 77 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 88 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Jizhou Town
5.6 nm NE Jizhou District, Hengshui
9.3 nm SW Nangong
17.5 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:54 2016