Huizhong, China Page

Other names: 辉冢

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4733 Longitude 115.5630 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 47E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35459

Weather Charts


Huizhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huizhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huizhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanwuzhao (1.4 nm)
Pengcun (2.1 nm)
Xuejiacaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Baihuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.0 nm)
Baijiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Shacun (2.8 nm)
Xisha (2.9 nm)
Chenjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Yangkong Wucun (3.7 nm)
Liujiang (1.3 nm)
Dongyaotou (1.7 nm)
Dajin (2.8 nm)
Liulu (1.6 nm)
Anxing (1.7 nm)
Beijuanzi (2.2 nm)
Juanzi (2.3 nm)
Houcheying (3.1 nm)
Mengling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 26 nm E 87
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 63 nm N 320 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 64 nm W 237
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 78 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 87 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Jizhou Town
4.7 nm N Jizhou District, Hengshui
10.7 nm SW Nangong
16.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:54 2016