Nanqingu, China Page

Other names: 南秦固

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2374 Longitude 115.0676 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69381

Weather Charts


Nanqingu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanqingu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanqingu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoxinzhuang (0.7 nm)
Zhonggao (1.8 nm)
Dongliuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.6 nm)
Xixizhai (2.8 nm)
Liweicheng (1.3 nm)
Fancun (1.6 nm)
Shenqiao (2.7 nm)
Mashenmiao (3.0 nm)
Dahandao (3.0 nm)
Yangweihou (1.2 nm)
Balizhuang (2.2 nm)
Laodibei (2.7 nm)
Kangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dakangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Sanma (2.5 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Sili (2.8 nm)
Sanma (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 35 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 35 nm W 260
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 49 nm N 321
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 84 nm E 131 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 119 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
9.4 nm NW Wei County, Handan
11.7 nm S 115th meridian east
11.5 nm SE Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:21 2016