Liweicheng, China Page

Other names: 李未城

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2534 Longitude 115.0854 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 5' 7E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75602

Weather Charts


Liweicheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liweicheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liweicheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fancun (1.1 nm)
Caoxinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhonggao (2.6 nm)
Shenqiao (2.8 nm)
Dahandao (1.9 nm)
Mashenmiao (2.4 nm)
Nanbeiguai (3.1 nm)
Laodibei (1.7 nm)
Weicun (2.0 nm)
Liucun (2.1 nm)
Xifanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yangweihou (1.0 nm)
Nanqingu (1.3 nm)
Dakangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Balizhuang (2.5 nm)
Kangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.2 nm)
Sanma (3.4 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 35 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 36 nm W 258
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 49 nm N 320
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 84 nm E 132 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
9.4 nm NW Wei County, Handan
11.8 nm SE Nanle County
12.9 nm S 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:10 2016