Moshi'an, China Page

Other names: Moshi’an,磨石庵

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1216 Longitude 118.5270 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84452

Weather Charts


Moshi'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshi'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshi'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Fanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Liutai (2.2 nm)
Wafangyu (2.3 nm)
Fangguanying (2.7 nm)
Chuanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dabozhuang (1.5 nm)
Pianyazi (1.9 nm)
Xindian (2.8 nm)
Shijiayu (3.0 nm)
Changlingfeng (3.1 nm)
Dongzhai (2.9 nm)
Jinjiagou (3.4 nm)
Huangtuling (4.4 nm)
Liuguanying (2.1 nm)
Liuheyu (2.2 nm)
Haoshudian (2.0 nm)
Beitun (2.1 nm)
Beixiaodian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 33 nm S 212
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 29 nm W 268
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 34 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 36 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 56 nm E 99 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Qianxi County, Hebei
10.8 nm SE Qian'an, Hebei
19.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.6 nm S Tangjiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:22 2016