Mawotou, China Page

Other names: 马窝头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6480 Longitude 115.3644 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 52E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56992

Weather Charts


Mawotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiefobu (1.9 nm)
Lutou (1.9 nm)
Guoxinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Guozhuang (2.9 nm)
Ximalan (0.9 nm)
Dongmatou (1.7 nm)
Dongluqiao (2.3 nm)
Maoquan (2.5 nm)
Xichang (2.7 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Liluqiao (2.9 nm)
Dongmalan (1.0 nm)
Houzhifang (1.3 nm)
Kangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xichaizhuang (1.8 nm)
Jiqian (2.2 nm)
Xingzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongluotou (2.6 nm)
Yangzhao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 45 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 47 nm W 287
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 62 nm N 35
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 94 nm S 149 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Zhang River
14.6 nm NW Qiu County
17.8 nm N Zaoyuan Township
20.4 nm NE Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:27 2016