Dongmatou, China Page

Other names: 东马头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6694 Longitude 115.3860 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 10N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56953

Weather Charts


Dongmatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ximalan (1.6 nm)
Dongluqiao (2.3 nm)
Liluqiao (2.6 nm)
Tiefobu (2.6 nm)
Xichang (1.2 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Nanyulin (1.9 nm)
Shilidian (2.7 nm)
Maoquan (0.9 nm)
Cuizhuang (1.6 nm)
Jiuguantao (2.1 nm)
Tanshang (2.5 nm)
Dongmalan (0.7 nm)
Houzhifang (1.7 nm)
Mawotou (1.7 nm)
Kangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xichaizhuang (3.0 nm)
Xingzhuang (3.2 nm)
Donggousai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 47 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 47 nm W 285
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 60 nm N 35
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 94 nm S 150 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S Zhang River
14.4 nm NW Qiu County
16.2 nm N Zaoyuan Township
18.8 nm NE Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:27 2016