Longquansi, China Page

Other names: 龙泉寺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6320 Longitude 114.5692 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 34' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Longquansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sengguanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Yangjiayao (2.3 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Dishitun (3.8 nm)
Shuihaowa (3.8 nm)
Disantun (2.0 nm)
Dijiutun (2.4 nm)
Yangmenbu (3.8 nm)
Shuizhuangtun (4.2 nm)
Erbuzi (3.7 nm)
Liangtaizhuang (4.3 nm)
Longchitun (5.0 nm)
Jijiayao (1.8 nm)
Changjiagou (1.7 nm)
Niujiayao (4.3 nm)
Beixia Jiatun (4.1 nm)
Gaojiayao (4.7 nm)
Liujiayao (4.6 nm)
Shangwangzhuang (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 17 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 60 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 64 nm E 103
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 70 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Guoleizhuang Railway Station
8.2 nm NE Wangyuzhuang Railway Station
7.5 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
7.7 nm W Chaigoubao Railway Station
9.0 nm W Huai'an County
11.2 nm SW Zhaohua Temple
10.5 nm NE Kongjiazhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:15 2016