Laohejia, China Page

Other names: 老何家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4250 Longitude 118.0768 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 36E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19514

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laohejia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laohejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laohejia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtuliangzi (1.1 nm)
Zhongxing (1.6 nm)
Lujiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Xueshan (3.1 nm)
Toudaohezi (2.8 nm)
Qingxinggou (3.4 nm)
Laoshijia (2.5 nm)
Hougoumen (2.6 nm)
Wangzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Dapingtai (1.9 nm)
Erdaohe (2.7 nm)
Ertang (3.0 nm)
Huangtuling (1.6 nm)
Jianshanzi (1.9 nm)
Hedong (2.7 nm)
Jiu'eryu (2.5 nm)
Dashimen (2.9 nm)
Dadonggou (3.5 nm)
Zhaozhangzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 21 nm S 204
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 42 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 39 nm N 43
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 46 nm S 176
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E Panjiakou Dam
9.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
15.4 nm S Zunhua
21.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:49 2016