Jiuguan, China Page

Other names: 旧馆

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3702 Longitude 116.2570 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33412

Weather Charts


Jiuguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heifotou (1.5 nm)
Dongcai (2.2 nm)
Xicai (2.8 nm)
Dashi (3.1 nm)
Dongdahan (1.3 nm)
Xingbieying (1.8 nm)
Houxiaohan (2.1 nm)
Zhangwangliuhuan (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshi (2.7 nm)
Hangbieying (2.8 nm)
Kangningtun (1.3 nm)
Zhongguandao (2.2 nm)
Dongxiaoli (3.2 nm)
Menggezhuang (0.9 nm)
Pocheng (1.6 nm)
Zhaomafang (2.6 nm)
Xiaowang (3.2 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhangdama (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 31 nm E 86
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 44 nm W 309
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 68 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 84 nm N 4 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 101 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Yingzhou, Hebei
12.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Xianxian
12.2 nm SW Xian County
21.1 nm N Renqiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:21 2016