Houxiaohan, China Page

Other names: 后小汉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4044 Longitude 116.2560 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 38° 24' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33391

Weather Charts


Houxiaohan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houxiaohan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houxiaohan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshi (0.9 nm)
Dashi (2.3 nm)
Dashicun (2.6 nm)
Hangbieying (0.8 nm)
Xizhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiuluo (2.4 nm)
Xiliuwa (2.7 nm)
Hanbie (2.9 nm)
Sunxingshi (3.7 nm)
Xingbieying (0.6 nm)
Zhangwangliuhuan (1.2 nm)
Huguanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongxiaoli (2.6 nm)
Dongdahan (0.8 nm)
Heifotou (1.6 nm)
Jiuguan (2.1 nm)
Kangningtun (2.6 nm)
Menggezhuang (2.9 nm)
Pocheng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 31 nm E 90
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 42 nm W 307
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 66 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 82 nm N 4 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 103 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Yingzhou, Hebei
13.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Xianxian
13.9 nm SW Xian County
19.2 nm N Renqiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:05 2016