Jishan, China Page

Other names: 积善

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.5321 Longitude 114.9570 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106352

Weather Charts


Jishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianyouhuzhai (1.6 nm)
Xihetoubu (3.1 nm)
Xiluying (1.3 nm)
Dongzhangbao (2.1 nm)
Beixing (2.8 nm)
Jiudian (3.5 nm)
Jingwangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Tunzibu (2.9 nm)
Qingzhang (2.9 nm)
Jingzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xinhuaying (3.6 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Xizhai (2.9 nm)
Guangping (3.5 nm)
Tianzhuang (3.8 nm)
Yanxiaozhai (4.1 nm)
Yuanzhuang (4.3 nm)
Beixiaoliu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 25 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 32 nm W 309
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 38 nm W 231
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 100 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Wei County, Handan
17.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
16.2 nm E Zhang River
20.7 nm NE Qiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:30 2016