Shizhuang, China Page

Other names: 史庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9123 Longitude 115.0526 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49660

Weather Charts


Shizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianzhu (1.0 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Dajie (2.1 nm)
Disantuan (2.5 nm)
Donglituan (2.5 nm)
Shihan (3.1 nm)
Malantou (1.4 nm)
Gongzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhuyuzikou (3.2 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Ximayan (3.5 nm)
Yaozitou (3.3 nm)
Songbatuan (2.0 nm)
Huatai (2.9 nm)
Xinji (1.9 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Beilongtang (3.2 nm)
Nanlongtang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 29 nm W 266
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 38 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 57 nm S 216
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 83 nm N 348 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 115 nm S 146 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Qiu County
15.6 nm NW Xindian, Ren County
18.0 nm W Nanhe County
20.2 nm E Zaoyuan Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:04 2016