Hongjingli, China Page

Other names: 红警里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9502 Longitude 119.6025 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90568

Weather Charts


Hongjingli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjingli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjingli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gongjian Beili,Xinfengli,Xiyanwu,Wenjianli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basan Dongli (0.2 nm)
Bayixing (0.4 nm)
Jianboli (0.3 nm)
Yanshanli (0.3 nm)
Yanjinli (0.3 nm)
Huangheli (0.3 nm)
Yanxiaoli (0.4 nm)
Yanshan Xiaoqu (0.5 nm)
Yan'anli (0.5 nm)
Yangangli (0.2 nm) Diangongli (0.2 nm)
Jianxingli (0.3 nm)
Xiyanwu (0.3 nm)
Haihou Xiaoqu (0.4 nm)
Xinxingli (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 6 nm E 79 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 40 nm E 58
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 62 nm E 52
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Qinhuangdao Railway Station
1.8 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
1.9 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.6 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
3.9 nm SW Camp Holcomb
4.1 nm SW Liren college
6.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:06 2016